slide1

PLDM Ministries and Organizations

 

Directory

PLDM PASTORAL TEAM
Please Contact: +63 2 8921 3337
EXECOM
Parish Priest Fr. Herbert P. Santos
Coordinator Sylvia Florence V. Posadas
Asst Coordinators Victor & Natalie Buenaventura
Secretary Olive Grace Z. Garcia
Asst Secretary Rossana S. Carnecer
Treasurer Juliana R. Zalameda
Auditor Baybee B. De Vera
   
MINISTRY COORDINATORS
BIBLICAL APOSTOLATE  
Coordinator Maria P. Odi
BUILDING AND PHYSICAL FACILITIES  
Coordinator Fil N. Viniegra
CATECHETICAL  
Coordinator Cath V. Mingoa 
FAMILY & LIFE  
Coordinators Khobi & Rachel Locsin
Couples for Christ Mariano I. Ona
Singles for Christ Rudolfo S. Clutario
Handmaids of the Lord Reyna N. Bello
Foundation for Family and Life Romeo R. Lopez
FINANCE  
Coordinator Gigi S. Viray
FORMATION  
Coordinator Cyril C. David
Lord of Divine Mercy Parish Foundation Gigi S. Viray
Parents of Scholars Leth  C. Penaroyo
PLANNING & MONITORING  
Coordinator Me Ann S. Cruz
PUBLIC AFFAIRS MINISTRY  
Coordinator Totie B. Vivero
SOCIAL COMMUNICATIONS  
Coordinator Sherry  P. Verzola
SOCIAL SERVICES & DEVELOPMENT MINISTRY  
Coordinator Bong C. Cala
Restorative Justice Lorna Abuan
Knights of Columbus Arturo Garcia
PLDM Cooperative Sherry P. Verzola
STEWARDSHIP  
Coordinator Maan T. Vergara
SUNRISE  
Coordinator Roselilly C. Locsin
URBAN POOR  
Coordinators Mark & Genny Singson
VOCATION  
Coordinator Sr. Jessica Quirante, OP
WORSHIP  
Coordinator Greg F. Galang II
Min. of Lectors & Commentators Patricza Andrhea T. Braganza
Mini. of Greeters and Collectors Elsa  B. Velasco
Extraordinary Ministers  of the Holy Eucharist Florante B. Gato
Min. of Altar Servers Christian L. Chua
Min. of Altar Servers Parents & Guardians Marieta B. Camaing
Apostleship of Prayers Dolores L. Aguinaldo
Third Order of Carmelites Soledad  V. de Guzman
Family Rosary Crusade Editha O. Medina
Legion of Mary Gernalita Silva
Adoracion Nocturna Filipina Dionisio B. Riola Jr.
Divine Mercy Apostolate Marieta M. Zee Se Ki
Lord of Pardon Resurreccion R. Sunico
Music Ministry Alda Buensuceso
Mother Butler Guild Matilda Bacongan
YOUTH  
Coordinator Joice D. Geromiano
AGENDA COORDINATORS
Integrating Families in the Life of the Church Leth C. Penaroyo
Animating Parish Life Maiette M. Zee Se Ki
Developing Effective, Committed and Renewed Witnesses of the Catholic Faith Mel A. Bautista
Upholding Human Dignity and Integrity of Creation Mary AnnP. Sayoc
Engaging the Youth RM C. Locsin
Molding Shepherds After the Heart of Christ Sem. Marti P. Espenido
Maximizing New Media for Evangelization Gelo A. Balisi
Embracing Stewardship as a Way of Life Paolo M. Vergara
AREA PASTORAL COUNCIL / BASIC ECCLESIAL COMMUNITY
Coordinators Omeng & Colly Lopez
APC Sikatuna Roselilly C. Locsin
APC Malaya Norma C. Saba
APC Botocan Corazon D. Villarante
APC Lambak Nerry S. Saliente
APC Libis Anita T. Canoy
APC Bliss I Natividad R. Barquez
APC Bliss II Estrella A. Sandoval